Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5


Sports > Schedule


Major League Baseball Playoffs

American League Division Series

Tampa Bay Rays at Houston Astros
( The best of 5 is tied 2-2 )
7:07 pm

The winner tonight advances to meet the New York Yankees in the ALCS.


National Football League

New York Giants ( 2 & 3 ) at New England Patriots ( 5 & 0 )

8:20 pm


Bluewater Football

Grey Highlands Lions ( 0 & 3 ) at Saugeen District Royals ( 2 & 1 )

3 pm


NHL

Tampa Bay Lightning at Toronto Maple Leafs  7 pm
Detroit Red Wings at Montreal Canadiens  7 pm
Edmonton Oilers at New Jersey Devils  7 pm
Anaheim Ducks at Pittsburgh Penguins  7 pm
St. Louis Blues at Ottawa Senators  7:30 pm
Washington Capitals at Nashville Predators  8 pm
Minnesota Wild at Winnipeg Jets 8 pm
San Jose Sharks at Chicago Blackhawks  8:30 pm 
Calgary Flames at  Dallas Stars  8:30 pm
Boston Bruins at Colorado Avalanche  9 pm
Vegas Golden Knights at Arizona Coyotes   10 pm

 

Ontario Hockey League

Oshawa Generals at North Bay Battalion 7:00 PM

Friday, the Attack are at London to meet the Knights

You can hear the Attack & Knights live on 560 CFOS with Terry's Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio.

Bearadio is brought to you in part by Carey Optical

 

Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

Bancroft Rockhounds at Ville-Marie Pirates 7:30 pm
Bradford Rattlers at New Tecumseth  8:30 pm

The home opener for the Knights of Meaford is next Thursdya when they host Ottawa

 

Ontario Junior Hockey League

Lindsay Muskies at Brantford 99'ers 7:30 PM
North York Rangers at Wellington Dukes 7:30 PM

Friday, the Collingwood Colts host the Markham Royals at the Eddie Bush Memorial Arena


PJHL Carruthers Division

Caledon Golden Hawks at Schomberg Cougars 7:30 pm
Alliston Hornets at Stayner Siskins 8:00 pm

Uxbridge Bruins at Clarington Eagles 7:20 PM
Wheatley Sharks at Petrolia Flyers                7:30 PM
Dundas Blues at Niagara RiverHawks 7:30 PM
Burford Bulldogs at Ayr Centennials            7:30 PM



NBA - Pre-season

Houston Rockets vs Toronto Raptors underway in Japan
Brooklyn Nets at Los Angeles Lakers  7:30 pm
Phoenix Suns at Sacramento Kings 10 pm
Minnesota Timberwolves at Golden State Warriors  10:30 pm
Denver Nuggets at Los Angeles Clippers  10:30 pm
 

Bluewater North Senior Girls Basketball

St. Mary's Mustangs at Owen Sound District Wolves
Georgian Bay Thunder at Peninsula Shores Phoenix
Bruce Peninsula Panthers at Grey Highlands Lions


Bluewater North Junior Girls Basketball

St. Mary's Mustangs at Owen Sound District Wolves



Bluewater South Senior Boys Volleyball

Saugeen District Royals vs Sacred Heart Crusaders 

 

Bluewater South  Junior Boys Volleyball

Saugeen District Royals vs Sacred Heart Crusaders 
Saugeen District Royals vs Sacred Heart Crusaders 
Saugeen District Royals vs John Diefenbaker Trojans
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc