Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5


Sports > Schedule


National Hockey League

Montreal Canadiens at Pittsburgh Pittsburgh 7 p.m.
San Jose Sharks at Winnipeg Jets 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Columbus, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

 

Ontario Hockey League

Owen Sound Attack at Guelph Storm

7 p.m. for Terry's Trailer service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio

Bearadio is brought to you in part by McNabb Flooring Solutions

Saturday, the Attack host Peterborough


Windsor Spitfires at Kingston Frontenacs  7 p.m.
Ottawa 67's at Mississauga Steelheads  7 p.m.
Hamilton Bulldogs at Niagara IceDogs 7 p.m.
Flint Firebirds at Saginaw Spirit  7:05 p.m.
Sarnia Sting at Sudbury Wolves 7:05 p.m.
Kitchener Rangers at London Knights 7:30 p.m.
Sault St. Marie Greyhounds at Oshawa Generals 7:35 p.m.




Ontario Junior Hockey League

Aurora Tigers at Collingwood Colts

7:30 PM at the Eddie Bush Memorial Arena

Sunday, the Collingwood Colts are at Pickering to face the Panthers


Pickering Panthers at Lindsay Muskies 7:30 PM
Georgetown Raiders at Oakville Blades 7:00 PM
Toronto Jr Canadiens at Wellington Dukes 7:30 PM
Milton Menace at St Michaels Buzzers 7:30 PM
Mississauga Chargers at Markham Royals 7:30 PM
Whitby Fury at Trenton Golden Hawks 7:30 PM
Brantford 99'ers at Burlington Cougars 7:30 PM
 


PJHL Pollock Division Quarterfinal

Goderich Flyers at Kincardine Bulldogs
( Kincardine leads the best of 7; 3-1 )
8:30 pm at the Davidson Centre



PJHL Carruthers Division Quarterfinals 

Huntsville Otters at Alliston Hornets
( Alliston leads the best of 7; 2-0 )
7:30 pm

Stayner Siskins at Midland Flyers 
( Stayner leads the best of 7;  )

Caledon Golden Hawks at Penetanguishene Kings
( Penetanguishene leads the best of 7; 2-0 )
8 pm



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

North

7:30PM Bradford Rattlers at Almaguin Spartans 
8:00PM Ville-Marie Pirates at Temiscaming Titans

 

South

7:30PM Tottenham Steam at Northumberland Stars
7:30PM London Lakers at Niagara Whalers

Saturday, the Knights of Meaford at are Gravenhurst to face the South Muskoka Shield




WOAA Senior Hockey Quarterfinals

" AA "

Tillsonburg Thunder at Saugeen Shores Winterhawks
( Tillsonburg leads the best of 7; 2-0 )
8:30 pm

Ripley Wolves at Durham Thundercats
( The best of 7 series is tied 1-1 )
8:30 pm

Seaforth Centenaires at Clinton Radars
( The best of 7 is tied 1-1 )
8:30 pm


" A " Quarterfinal

Milverton 4 Wheel Drives at Shallow Lake Crushers
( Milverton leads the best of 3; 1-0 )
8:30 pm

 

ATP 

at Rotterdam, Netherlands

8:30 Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Aljaz Bedene


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc