Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5


Sports > Schedule

 

Ontario Hockey League

Owen Sound Attack at London Knights

The Attack are 3 points back of London for 3rd in the Western Conference

You can hear the game live on 560 CFOS with Terry's Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio

Saturday, the Attack host the Oshawa Generals


Peterborough Petes at Kingston Frontenacs
Erie Otters at Mississauga Steelheads
North Bay Battalion at Sudbury Wolves
Flint Firebirds at Saginaw Spirit
Kitchener Rangers at Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
Barrie Colts at Guelph Storm
Ottawa 67's at Oshawa Generals



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League Playoffs

North Division Elimination Game

West Nipissing Lynx at Knights at Meaford

The winner tonight advances to face New Tecumseth in a best of 5 series.

Game time is 7:30 pm at the Meaford & St Vincent Community Centre with FREE ADMISSION



PJHL Playoffs

Pollock Division Semifinal

Hanover Barons at Walkerton Hawks     
( Game 1 of a best of 7 )
8:20 pm    


Carruthers Division Quarterfinals

Orillia Terriers at Penetanguishene Kings
( Orillia leads the best of 7; 3-1 )
 8 PM


Midland Flyers at Huntsville Otters
( Midland leads the best of 7; 3-2 )
8 PM




Canadian Premier Junior Hockey

Essa Stallions at Grey Highlands Hawks   

7:30 pm at Markdale



WOAA Senior Hockey Playoffs

" AA "

Durham Thundercats at Saugeen Shores Winterhawks
( The Winterhawks lead the best of 7; 3-1 )
8:30 pm

Ripley Wolves at Petrolia Squires
( Petrolia leads the best of 7; 3-1 )
 8:30pm


Tavistock Royals at Clinton Radars
( The best of 7 is tied 2-2 )
8:30 pm


" A "

Milverton 4 Wheel Drives at Shallow Lake Crushers
( Milverton leads the best of 7; 2-0 )
8:30pm





    NHL

    Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7 p.m.
    Colorado at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
    Florida at Anaheim, 10 p.m.




    AHL

    Manitoba Moose at Toronto Marlies, 7 p.m.
    WB-Scranton at Albany, 7 p.m.
    San Antonio at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.
    Hartford at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.
    Hershey at Providence, 7:05 p.m.
    Bridgeport at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.
    Charlotte at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
    Cleveland at Rockford, 8 p.m.
    Chicago at Texas, 8:30 p.m.
    San Diego at Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
    Tucson at Ontario, 10 p.m.
    San Jose at Stockton, 10:30 p.m.



OCA Senior Men & Senior Women

at Lindsay

Lori Thomson of Paisley is 1 & 2 heading to today's action where she will play 3 times with games at 10 am, 2:30 pm & 7 pm



OCA Colts & Trophy Qualifier

at South Muskoka Curling & Golf

The Meaford Curling Club will be hosting the Ontario Colts and Trophy Curling Championships March 15-19




Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc