Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5


Sports > Schedule

 

Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings- Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

at the Canadian Tire Centre in Ottawa

Owen Sound curler Julie Tippin skips the Woodstock Curling Club

2 pm Julie Tippin ( 1 & 4 ) vs Chelsea Carey ( 5 & 0 )



Bluewater Girls Curling

Grey Highlands Lions at Georgian Bay Thunder



Bluewater Boys Curling

Grey Highlands Lions at Georgian Bay Thunder




NFL

New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons    

                             

NHL

( Home Teams listed first )

Montreal Canadiens vs Calgary Flames
Los Angeles Kings vs Ottawa Senators
Vancouver Canucks vs Philadelphia Flyers
Boston Bruins vs Arizona Coyotes
Pittsburgh Penguins vs New York Islanders
Florida Panthers vs Winnipeg Jets
Tampa Bay Lightningvs Colorado Avalanche
St. Louis Blues vs Dallas Stars
San Jose Sharks vs Carolina Hurricanes



Ontario Hockey League

Erie Otters at Windsor Spitfires        7:05 pm
London Knights at Niagara IceDogs    7:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads at North Bay Battalion     7:00 pm
Sudbury Wolves at Peterborough Petes     7:05 pm


Friday, the Owen Sound Attack are at Guelph to meet the Storm

You can hear Friday's game from the Sleeman Centre live on 560 CFOS with Terry's Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio.

Bearadio is brought to you in part by Bear Wheel & Brake Service.



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

New Tecumseth Civics at Knights of Meaford

7:30 pm at Meaford & St Vincent Community Centre


Temiscaming Titans at Ville-Marie Pirates  7:30 pm



PJHL Carruthers Division

Penetanguishene Kings at Schomberg Cougars     7:30 pm
Orillia Terriers at  Stayner Siskins    8:10 pm    




Bluewater Girls Ice Hockey

John Diefenbaker Trojans at Sacred Heart Crusaders
St. Mary's Mustangs at Grey Highlands Lions
    



Bluewater Boys Ice Hockey

Sacred Heart Crusaders at Owen Sound District Wolves



NBA

( Home Teams listed first )

Philadelphia 76ers vs Los Angeles Lakers
Phoenix Suns vs Washington Wizards
Brooklyn Nets vs Oklahoma City Thunder
Utah Jazz vs Houston Rockets



Bluewater North Senior Boys Basketball

St. Mary's Mustangs at Owen Sound District Wolves



Bluewater North Junior Boys Basketball

St. Mary's Mustangs at Owen Sound District Wolves
Georgian Bay Thunder at Bruce Peninsula Panthers



Bluewater South Senior Girls Volleyball

at Saugeen District Secondary School, Port Elgin

Walkerton Riverhawks vs Saugeen District Royals
Walkerton Riverhawks vs Sacred Heart Crusaders
Sacred Heart Crusaders vs Saugeen District Royals
    



Bluewater South Junior Girls Volleyball

at Saugeen District Secondary School


Walkerton Riverhawks vs Saugeen District Royals
Walkerton Riverhawks vs Sacred Heart Crusaders
Sacred Heart Crusaders vs Saugeen District Royals

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc